Cosmetic           Additives

Cocamidopropyl Betaine sample.jpg

Cocamidopropyl Betaine(CAPB)

CAS# 61789-40-0

Betaines are mild amphoteric surfactants, can be used together with all kinds of surfactants.

Glabridin.jpg

 Glabridin 

CAS# 84775-66-6 

Glabridin-40(90) is a powered natural skin lightening agent extracted from Glycyrrhiza glabra).

PEG-75 Lanolin

PEG-75 Lanolin

CAS#   8039-09-6    

 Non-Ionic surfactant PEG-75 lanolin derived by attaching hydrophilic groups to anhydrous 

PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil

PEG-40 HCO

CAS#  61788-85-0     

PEG-40 Hydrogenated castor oil Used as emulsifier, penetrating agent, antifoaming agent

Piroctone Olamine.png

Piroctone Olamine

(OCT)

CAS# 68890-66-4 

Piroctone Olamine is an anti-dandruff active ingredient, soothes the inflamed scalp

Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein.jpg

Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein

CAS# 73049-73-7

 Hydrolyzed Conchiolin Protein is the peptide compound that enzymolyzed and separated from 

PEG-7 GLYCERYL COCOATE

PEG-7 Glyceryl Cocoate

CAS# 68201-46-7  

This synthetic polymer is based on PEG (polyethylene glycol) and fatty acids derived from coconut oil.

PPG 2 Myristyl Ether Propionate.jpg

PPG-2 Myristyl Ether Propionate

CAS# 74775-06-7 

Thickening agent, emollient

Appearance: Clear to light yellow liquid

Sodium Pca.jpg

Sodium Pyrrolidone Carboxylic Acid

CAS# 28874-51-3

Sodium PCA is a kind of natural moisturizing factor. It becomes an important additive ingredient

rhamnolipid

Rhamnolipid

CAS# 1147858-26-2

 Rhamnolipids are a class of glycolipid produced by Pseudomonas aeruginosa

CONTACT

Address:18Th floor Ruihua Mansion, Zhongshan Nan Road Nanjing,Jiangsu province,China

Email:Ted@starindustry.net

Tel :0086-025-58070206

Fax: 0086-025-58070207

©2018 by STARCHEM ENTERPRISES LIMITED.