©2018 by STARCHEM ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

QUICK LINKS           

Quick Details

CAS No.: 4337-75-1

Other Names: Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Taurate

Active Content: 95%   

Appearance: White solid crystal

Description

   Sodium methyl lauroyl Taurate produced Produced from tine Naturally derived fatty acid and methyl taurine it showed good foamability at broad pH range. 
And be an excellent agent of washing, wetting emulsifying and dispersing Low irritation and reduce the irritation of other surfactants .

  • Well compatible with ionic or/and nonionic. And amphoteric surfactants,  

  • Make skin appear supple and easy feeling after using, 

  • Reduce the formation of dandruff and h air damage: 

  • Well used in shampoo. Facial cleanser. Shower gel and baby products. etc

​Specification

Sodium methyl lauroyl Taurate

INDEX                               SPECIFICATIONS                       RESULT

Appearance                       White solid crystal                      Complies        

Active Matter Content %          95.0Min                                   96.0 

Sodium laurate content  %       1.65Max                                  0.40                                    Sodium Chloride %                   3.0Max                                  1.74

Moisture %                              3.0Max                                  2.26

Heavy Metal                           20ppm Max                           <10ppm

Package

15KG net drum

For small quantity sample or order, we can ship by courier like DHL, Fedex door to door.
For large quantity, Air or Sea both are available, as customized.