©2018 by STARCHEM ENTERPRISES LIMITED.

QUICK LINKS           

Quick Details

CAS No.: 68201-49-0         

Appearance:off-white to light yellow wax-like solid 
Packaging Details :50KG net drum

Description

Lanolin Wax is isolated from by lanolin through the separation process of the low-temperature crystallization. This process is seperated from the lanolin in the liquid and solid esters, hard lanolin obtained can be used in ointment, lipstick and hair care products.
It has similar characteristics with anhydrous lanolin, but the higher melting point, so it has a better stability.
 


Item                                               Specification     
Appearance                    off-white to light yellow wax-like solid 
Color                                                   ≤7.0
Acid Value(mgKOH/g)                           ≤1.0
Saponification Value,
mg KOH/g               90-105
Iodine Value,
g/100g                              18-36
Melting Point℃                                   45-52 
Ash(%)                                              ≤0.1
Loss On Dring(%)                                ≤0.5
Chloride                                       Complies EP
WSAA                                          Complies EP
Paraffin                                            ≤1.0
WSOS                                         Complies EP

​Specification

Package

25KG net drum 

For small quantity sample or order, we can ship by courier like DHL, Fedex door to door.
For large quantity, Air or Sea both are available, as customized.